Academic council

1. Alexander Prosekov

Chairman of academic council, Rector, Doctor of Engineering Sciences, Professor

2. Michael Kirsanov

Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs, Doctor of Engineering Sciences, Professor

3. lena Zhidkova

Vice-Rector for Research, Candidate of Economic Sciences, Docent

4. Sergey Frolov

Vice-rector for Property Complex Development, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

5. Lidia Vozhdaeva

Dean of the Faculty of Secondary Technical Education, Candidate of Engineering Sciences, Docent

6. Tatyana Kiseleva

Dean of the Faculty of Technology, Doctor of Engineering Sciences, Professor

7. Olga Kiteleva

Dean of the Faculty of Multistage Vocational Training, Candidate of Economic Sciences, Docent

8. Igor Korotkiy

Dean of the Faculty of Extramural Studies, Doctor of Engineering Sciences, Professor

9. Alexander Krohalev

Dean of the Faculty of Multilevel, Candidate of Engineering Sciences, Docent

10. Anatoly Maytakov

Dean of the Faculty of Mechanic, Candidate of Engineering Sciences, Professor

11. Vladimir Miroshnik

 Dean of the Faculty of Economics, Candidate of Historical Sciences, Docent

12. Anatoly Popov

Vice-Dean of the Department of Supplemental Educational Services, Doctor of Engineering Sciences, Professor

13. Sargis Ashvanyan

Head of the Department of General and Applied Economics, Doctor of Economic Sciences , Professor

14. Olga Babich

Director of the Research Institute of Biotechnology, Candidate of Engineering Sciences, Docent

15. Maksim Bakanov

Head of the Department of Physical Education, Candidate of Engineering Sciences, Docent

16. Konstantin Balatsky

Head of the Department of Descriptive Geometry and Engineering Graphics, Candidate of Engineering Sciences, Docent

17. Vladimir Braginsky

Head of Educational and Methodical Department, Professor, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

18. Oleg Buyanov

Head of the Department of HVAC, Doctor of Engineering Sciences, Professor

19. Emil Vinogray

Head of the Department of Philosophy and Political SciencesDepartment of Philosophy and Political Sciences, Doctor of Philosophical Sciences, Professor

20. Galina Gurinovich

Head of the Department of Meat and Meat Products Technology, Doctor of Engineering Sciences, Professor

21. Irina Dragunova

Head of Department of extracurricular work, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

22. Galina Zhdanova

Head of the Department of Foreign Languages, Candidate of Pedagogic Sciences, Docent

23. Victor Zotov

Head of the Department of Accounting and Audit, Doctor of Economic Sciences , Professor

24. Vitaly Ivanets

Head of the Department of Processes and Equipment for Food Production, Doctor of Engineering Sciences, Professor

25. Lolita Ionova

Head of the Human Resources Department, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

26. Oksana Kozlova

Head of the Postgraduate Study Department, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

27. Roman Kotlyarov

Head of the Department of Production Processes Automation and Automation Systems, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

28. Tamara Krasnova

Head of the Department of Analytical Chemistry and Ecology, Doctor of Engineering Sciences, Professor

29. Raisa Kushevskaya

Head of Academic Management, Candidate of Engineering Sciences, Docent

30. Irina Mazeeva

Head of the Department of Quality Management System, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

31. Pavel Maslennikov

Vice-Rector for Economic and Social Affairs, Candidate of Economic Sciences, Docent

32. Larisa Mayurnikova

Head of the Department of Catering Technology and Organization, Doctor of Engineering Sciences, Professor

33. Lidia Menh

Head of the Department of Organization and Economics of Food Industry Business, Scientific Secretary of the Academic Council, Candidate of Engineering Sciences, Docent

34. Olga Neverova

Head of the Department of Merchandise and Quality Management, Doctor of Biological Sciences, Professor

35. Aleksey Osintsev

Head of the Department of Physics, Doctor of Engineering Sciences, Professor.

36. Maria Osintseva

Head of the Research Support Center, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

37. Valery Pavskiy

Head of the Department of Further Mathematics, Doctor of Engineering Sciences, Professor

38. Aleksey Palin

Head of the Department of Russian History, Candidate of Historical Sciences, Docent

39. Anna Pozdnyakova

Executive secretary of the Admission Office, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

40. Valeriy Poznyakovsky

Chairman of the Dissertation Council, Doctor of Biological Sciences, Professor

41. Valentina Pomozova

Head of the Department of Zymurgy and Food Preservation Technology, Doctor of Engineering Sciences, Professor

42. Alexander Romanov

Head of the Department of Bread, Pastry and Pasta Technology, Doctor of Engineering Sciences, Professor

43. Sergey Rudnev

Acting head of the Department of Machines and Equipment for Food Production , Doctor of Engineering sciences, Docent

44. Andrey Semenov

Head of the Department of Applied Mathematics and Computer Science, Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, Docent

45. Irina Smirnova

Head of the Department of Milk and Dairy Products Technology , Doctor of Engineering sciences, Professor

46. Lyubov Tereschyuk

Head of the Department of Technology Fats, Biochemistry and Microbiology, Doctor of Engineering sciences, Professor

47. Vladimir Horunzhin

Head of the Department of Technical Mechanics and Packaging Technologies, Doctor of Engineering Sciences, Professor

48. Vladislav Shadrin

Head of the Department of Marketing, Candidate of Economic Sciences, docent

49. Olesya Sheyfel

Vice-Dean of the Faculty of Secondary Technical Education, Candidate of Engineering Sciences

50. Vladimir Ustratov

Head of the General and Inorganic Chemistry, Doctor of Chemical Sciences, Professor

51. Chairman of Trade union committee of faculty

52. Chairman of Trade union committee of students

53. Chairman of the Student Council of the Faculty of Economics

54. Chairman of the Student Council of the Faculty of Technology

55. Chairman of the Student Council of the Faculty of Multistage Vocational Training

56. Chairman of the Student Council of the Faculty of Secondary Technical Education

57. Chairman of the Student Council of the Institute




2014/2015