Center of New Information Technologies

Чеботарев Андрей Львович
    Head of CNIT:

    Andrey Chebotarev

  • Office: ауд. 1118
  • Phones: 1-36, (3842) 39-68-36
  • e-mail: root@kemtipp.ru

Technical support sector

  • Repair and modernization of computer, audio and video equipment of Institute units
  • Creation and system administration of internal LAN and external networks
  • Monitoring of performance of internal LAN and external networks
  • Conducting scheduled inspection of efficiency of computer, audio and video equipment
  • Implementation of preventive work in computer classes and laboratories of the Institute
Denis Baburchin
    Lead Electronics Engineer

    Denis Baburchin

  • Office: ауд. 1410
  • Phones: 4-44, (3842) 39-68-87

Дороганов Валерий Петрович
    Lead Electronics Engineer

    Valeriy Doroganov

  • Office: ауд. 1410
  • Phones: 4-44, (3842) 39-68-87

    Lead Electronics Engineer

    Ilya Akulinin

  • Office: ауд. 1321

    Lead Programmer

    Antonov Anton

  • Office: ауд. 1410

Information Technology Sector

  • Development and maintain of information systems that automate business processes, management, educational and financing activities
    Lead Programmer

    Galina Shcheglova

  • Office: 1412
  • Phones: 1-72, (3842) 39-68-91

    Lead Programmer

    Ekaterina Rasskazova

  • Office: 1412
  • Phones: 1-72, (3842) 39-68-91
  • e-mail:

    Lead Programmer

    Lyudmila Bektaeva

  • Office: 1413
  • Phones: 1-51, (3842) 36-68-87

    Lead Programmer

    Nadezhda Ilina

  • Office: 1413
  • Phones: 1-51, (3842) 36-68-87

Бабурчина Анастасия Юрьевна
    Lead Programmer

    Anastasia Baburchina

  • Office: 1321
  • Phones: 4-27, (3842) 39-68-77
  • e-mail:

Administration of Computer Classes Sector

  • Organization of work of computer classrooms
    Lead Programmer

    Lyudmila Bektaeva

  • Office: 1412
  • Phones: 1-72, (3842) 39-68-91

Sector of Internet Services

  • Development and support of KemIFST websites
Тимофеев Антон Евгеньевич
    Lead Programmer

    Anton Timofeev

  • Office: 1321
  • Phones: 4-27, (3842) 39-68-77
  • e-mail: perr1n@mail.ru

Акулинина Анастасия Валерьевна
    Lead Programmer

    Anastasia Akulinina

  • Office: 1321
  • Phones: 4-27, (3842) 39-68-77
  • e-mail: webkemtipp@mail.ru

Multimedia Providing Sector

  • Provision with multimedia support of the Scientific Council and Dissertation councils, as well as the educational process and social activities
Мамайсур Дмитрий Владимирович
    Lead Electronics Engineer

    Dmitry Mamaysur

  • Office: ЭЦОИ (1 этаж)
  • Phones: 1-97

    Lead Electronics Engineer

    Ilya Akulinin

  • Office: 1321

    Ist Category Technician

    Eduard Pyrozhkov

  • Office: 1413
  • Phones: 1-51, (3842) 36-68-87

Sector of Organizational Works

  • Printing, scanning, copying of documents and images
Мамайсур Дмитрий Владимирович
    Lead Electronics Engineer

    Dmitry Mamaysur

  • Office: ЭЦОИ (1 этаж)
  • Phones: 1-97

    Ist Category Technician

    Yana Klementieva

  • Office: ЭЦОИ (1 этаж)
  • Phones: 1-97